Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024: Check Complete Details Here

Join WhatsApp Channel

Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024: The Medical and Health Recruitment Board, Assam, invites online applications on the website https://nhm.assam.gov.in from intending candidates having Indian citizenship as mentioned in Articles 5 to 8 of the Constitution of India and having the requisite qualification and registration under the Assam Council of Medical Registration, Medical Council of India, or National Medical Commission for recruitment to the posts of registrar, demonstrator, resident physician, etc. in different departments in government medical colleges under the Medical Education & Research Department, Government of Assam.

Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024,
Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024

In this recruitment notification released by the NHM Department of Assam, there are various posts like registrar, demonstrator, resident physician, etc. in government medical college hospitals under the Medical Education and Research Department. To apply for these vacancies, candidates must have the required education qualifications, and candidates must be between 21 and 45 years old.

Final selection for this recruitment will be made on the basis of interviews. While filing an online application form, candidates have to pay an online application fee of ₹200 for each candidate. Online application dates are open from February 8 and will end on February 23/2024. All applicants are required to apply after reading the complete article to get detailed information about the Assam Medical and Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024.

Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024 Dates

Organization NameHealth & Mission Department Assam
Name of PostAssam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024
Total Number of Vacancy526
Exam Category Recruitment
Application Start Date08-02-2024
End Date23-02-2024
Admit cardClick Here
Tentative Date of InterviewAs per Schedule
Exam Category Latest Vacancy
Official PortalMedical & Health Department
Our Portalwww.sscgovtjob.com
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Application Link Click Here
Help DeskContact Us

Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024 Posts Details

In this recruitment, there are various posts in the departments of registrar, demonstrator, resident physician, etc. in government medical college hospitals under the Medical Education and Research Department. In this total, category-wise, vacancies are listed in the table below:

Category UROBC/MOBCSCST (P)ST (H)TOTALEFW
Anatomy21090305014112
Anaesthesiology23080302033911
Bio-Chemistry10050204022306
Cardiology02010101051
CTVS030200100601
Dermatology0204000100702
Dentistry080400201404
ENT4000041
Emergency
Medicine
19103433811
Endocrinology1100020
FSM157340298
Microbiology113121185
Medicine136400247
Medical
Oncology
0100010
Neurology1110030
Nephrology1011030
Nuclear
Medicine
1100020
Orthopedics82020123
Ophthalmology2201051
O&G115111195
Physiology2143423410
Psychiatry4001161
Pharmacology11223220
Pathology1352022206
Plastic Surgery0101020
Pediatrics88000164
Pediatrics
Surgery
1000010
PM & R34021103
Radiology1410120278
Radiation
Oncology
(Radiotherapy)
106231226
Surgery115141226
SPM
(Community
Medicine)
1883413410
TB & Chest
(Pulmonary
Medicine)
65111144
Urology0100010

Assam Medical And Health Board Vacancy 2024 Educational Details

Here in this recruitment, candidates who want to apply for the post of registrar, demonstrator, or resident physician have to follow the educational eligibility as mentioned in the official notification.

Post Education
Broad SpecialtyA Post Graduate qualification MD/ MS/ DNB in the concerned subject from an
institute under any Indian University recognized by National Medical Commission (previously MCI) / National Board of Education (NBE) for the following Departments:

– A Post Graduate qualification MS (Anatomy) / MSc (Medical Anatomy) with PhD in Medical Anatomy for Anatomy Department.
– A Post Graduate qualification MD (Biochemistry) / MSc (Medical Biochemistry) with PhD in Medical Biochemistry for Biochemistry Department.-
– A Post Graduate qualification MD (Physiology) / MSc (Medical Physiology) with PhD in Medical Physiology for Physiology Department.
Super SpecialtyA Post Graduate qualification MD/DNB in General Medicine for Medical Super Specialty (Cardiology, Neurology, Endocrinology, Nephrology, Medical Oncology)

Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024 Age Criteria

Candidate should not be less than 21 Years and more than 45 Years as on 01/01/2024, irrespective of category of applicants As per dated 04/07/2024. 

Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024 Application Fee

The application must be accompanied by the required application fee of Rs. 250/- (rupees two hundred fifty) only for general category candidates and Rs. 150/- (rupees one hundred fifty) only for OBC/MOBC/SC/ST (P)/ST (H) candidates. No application fee is required for candidates with a PWD certificate.

Category Fee
General 250/-
OBC/MOBC/SC/ST150/-

Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024 Selection Process

All the applicants who are applying for this recruitment will have their first shorting based on academic performance. After the first shortlisting of the candidate, they will be invited to the final interview session organized by the Medical and Health Department of India.

Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024 Salary & Pay Scale

Pay scale for the candidate: those will be shortlisted after the final interview, and then they will receive a monthly salary of 57,700 to 1,82,400. At the academic level of 10,

How to Apply for Assam Medical And Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024

Candidates having the required qualifications and experience for the Assam Medical and Health Recruitment Board Vacancy 2024 can apply online through the official website. To apply successfully, please visit the official page for submission of the application form before February 23, 2024. Application Link in Givan is in the article above.

FAQs:

Who can apply for this recruitment?

Candidate those have done basic educational eligibility and matching their age criteria of 21 to 45 year will be eligible to apply online.

What is the last date to apply for NHM Assam Vacancy ?

Online application will start from 8 February and will end on the date of 23 February 2024.

Leave a comment