SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 | SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 Apply Here Before Last Date

Here is great opportunity for the students who are preparing for Banking Govt Jobs . SBI has released the notification for the SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 for more than 8283 Posts in the all states of the India. Students can Check their basic eligibility and complete details about this recruitment of SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 through this article. In this article we will cover all the information about this recruitment. Here we will cover Important steps to apply for this job Vacancy, Important Dates, Selection Process, Posts Details, Applications fee ,Application Process and All other Important information. Read Complete article to get compete details and fill your form before last date.

SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

Here State Bank Of India has released notification for the recruitment of SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023. This Recruitment is going to be done in all over in India for more then 8283 Job Posts in all the sates of India. Online Applications are started for this recruitment from 17 November and the last date is 7 December 2023.

Candidate can apply through official portal of the State bank of India. Total Number of Vacancy in this recruitment 8283 and the pay scale for this job post will be 20000 Per Month. and Age limit for this job vacancy in not less then 20 Year or Not More then 28 Year. Candidates those ages are between this group can apply. There is Educational Qualification must be Graduation after the candidates will be able to Apply for the Online Application . To get complete information about SBI JA recruitment 2023 read the official Notification.

Also Read : NIPFP Vacancy 2023 | AIIMS Bhathinda Faculty Recruitment 2023

Name Of the Organization State Bank Of India
Name Of The Post Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)
CategoryLatest Exam
Number Of Posts 8283 Posts
Official Portal https://sbi.co.in
Application Start Date 17 November 2023
Last Date 07 December 2023
Pre Examination DateJanuary 2024
Mains Examination DateComing Soon
Download NotificationClick Here
Our Portal www.sscgovtjob.com

SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 Posts Details

Here is this SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 there are vacancies in all states of India . In this recruitment there are total 8283 posts . eligible candidates can easily apply from the official portal of the State Bank of India. State Wise Post Details

StateGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh733480178373171781
Madhya Pradesh11743284357288
Rajasthan37718894159122940
Delhi180117436532437
Bihar192112416604415
Jharkhand6919161942165
Uttarakhand12327213806215
Chhattisgarh8712212567212
Telagana212141528436525
A&L Islands1205020120
Himachal Pradesh7436184507180
Haryana120712650267
Jammu & Kashmir412308070988
Odisha310807111572
Punjab73371852180
Sikkim0404
Tamil Nadu7546173201171
Pondicherry030104
West Bengal4725112605114
Kerala2712040447
Lakshyadeep020103
Maharashtra4626101008100
Assam190116433051430
Arunachal Pradesh32063169
Manipur1303020826
Meghalaya3403073377
Mizoram09010717
Nagaland18041840
Tripura120204826
Gujarat3372218257123820
Karnataka181121457231450
Andhra Pradesh211305080350
Ladakh UT231305040550
Total8283

Qualification Eligibility SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

In this SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023, here are some educational qualifications that must be matched to apply for it. In general terms, all the graduate candidates in any discipline from a recognized university or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government Candidates
Having an integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before December 31, 2023. Those candidates who are in the final semester or final year of their graduation will also be able to apply for this recruitment. For more information, please download the complete official notification.

SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023 
 SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

Age Eligibility SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

As of April 1, 2023, the age range for this position will be between 20 and 28 years old. A candidate for example must have been born between April 02, 1995, and April 01, 2003. Age relaxation will also be offered; see announcement for full details.

Pay Scale SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

The State Bank of India provides the best pay scale for new employees. In the recruitment of State Bank of India Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023, the pay scale on the base level will be 19900/-; in this case, the base pay will be 17900 plus two advance increments admissible to graduates.

Application Fee of SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

State Bank of India JA Clerk vacancy charges Rs 750/- for General/OBC/EWS candidates, Nil for SC/ST/PwBD/ESM/DESM candidates. They don’t have to pay any fees for this recruitment. Fees or notification charges once paid will not be refunded on any account, nor can they be held in reserve for any other exam or selection.

Examination Process of SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

The selection process for SBI Junior Associates Clerk JA Recruitment 2023 will be in two main examinations, both of which will be online computer-based CBT tests. There are two phases of examination for SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023. Phase 1 : Preliminary Examination– This exam consists of 100 Objective type question answers that will be done through online computer based test. the timing of the first examination will be 1 Hours and this exam consists of 100 mark ,1 mark for each question. Complete subject wise details are given in the table form-

S/NoName of TestMedium of ExamNo. Of QuestionMax. MarksTime
1English LanguageEnglish303020 Min.
2Numerical AbilityEnglish353520 Min
3Reasoning AbilityEnglish353520 Min
Total1001001 Hour

Each test will have a separate timing, as mentioned above. There will be negative marks for wrong answers in the objective tests. 1/4th of the mark assigned for the question will be deducted for each wrong answer. No minimum qualifying marks are prescribed for individual tests or for aggregate scores. Section wise marks will not be maintained.                                                                                             Adequate number of candidates in each category as decided by the bank (approximately 10 times the number of vacancies) subject to availability) will be shortlisted for the main exam from the list of all candidates arranged in descending order of aggregate marks scored.

Phase-II: Main Examination: In this phase, all the candidates will get 2 hours and 40 minutes of a total of 190 questions, and these will total 200 marks. Complete information, subject-wise, is given in the table. :

S/NoName of TestMedium No. Of QuestionMax. MarksTime
1General/ Financial AwarenessEnglish505035 min
2General EnglishEnglish404035 min
3Quantitative Aptitude505045 min.
4Reasoning Ability &
Computer Aptitude
506045 min
Total1902002 Hr 40 Min
Each test will have a separate timing as mentioned above

In the objective tests, incorrect responses will result in negative marks. For each incorrect answer, a quarter of the mark awarded to the question will be deducted. Candidates must obtain a minimum percentage mark on aggregate (a 5% relaxation is given for SC/ST/OBC/PwBD/ESM/DESM candidates). The bank will determine the minimum qualifying marks on an aggregate basis. There are no minimum qualifying marks for specific topics. Sectional grades will not be kept.

Selection Process of SBI Junior Associate JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

After successfully attempting all the exams for SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023, there will be a final selection that will be ready after

(a) Verification of eligibility for the post and information furnished in the online application. (B) Qualifying in test of specified opted local language, where applicable, as detailed above. (C) Results of the candidates who have provisionally qualified for selection will be made available on the Bank’s website. (D) After this there will be wait list of up to 50% Candidate will be maintained.

After this complete process final result will be provided on the official portal SBI. Candidates can check their status on the Official State Bank Of India Portal. After this there will be Pre Examination training and after final Selection will be done.

How to Apply for SBI JA Clerk Recruitment 2023

  • Visit Official Portal Of the Bank.
  • Download Complete Notification.
  • Register itself on the official Portal https://bank.sbi/web/careers/current-openings
  • Complete all the details and Pay the Examination Fee.
  • Take Print out of the Application.
  • Wait for Latest Update on our Portal

FAQs: SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023

What is the minimum age for Applying this post?

Minimum age is 20 Year and Maximum age is 28 Year.

What is Online Application Last Date?

its 7 December 2023

Leave a comment