South Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Total Vacancy 145

South Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online for RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Link, Dates check here

South Eastern Railway recently released a notification on the recruitment of apprentices. South Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply online for RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023. All eligible candidates can apply through the official web portal mentioned in this article. RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 will be done for the apprentice vacancy of 1785 posts. Candidates can visit the official portal, www.rrcser.co.in, to get complete information on this recruitment. Online application window is open from 29/11/2023 and will be end on the date of 28-12-2023. All candidates are required to read the complete article to get the correct information about this apprentice vacancy.

Also Read CMRL Recruitment 2023 Notification Out Apply Now

RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 for Apprentices on the 1785 total vacancies in the Kolkata Region Here, all the candidates can check their eligibility to apply for this job vacancy, like their age limit, education qualification, and all.

Also Read DSMRU Recruitment 2023

This article aims to provide comprehensive coverage of essential details pertaining to the RRC kolkata apprentice recruitment 2023 Application Form, crucial for potential applicants. The information covered includes vacancy specifics, fundamental eligibility criteria, important dates, the application link, examination pattern, selection process, guidelines for application, the applicable fee, and more. To ensure accurate details before applying for the RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023, it is advisable to read the entire article.

Organization NameSOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY KOLKATA REGION
Name of PostSouth Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023
Total Vacancy1785
Category Recruitment
Application Start Date30/12/2023
End Date28/12/2023
Admit cardComing Soon
Exam dateNotified Soon
Official Portalhttp://www.rrcser.co.in/
Our Portalwww.sscgovtjob.com
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply Link Click Here
Help DeskContact Us

RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Post Details

Here is the RRC SER Apprentices Recruitment 2023 release notification for the interested trainee to get fixed training pay out and serve the Indian Railways with trade-wise specialties. The organization has released a notification and organized over 30 training centers according to trade to train candidates. Here are complete details about apprentice vacancies in the RRC SER Recruitment 2023.

S.NoWorkshop UROBCSCSTTotalPWD#ESM$
1KHARAGPUR WORKSHOP1829853273601111
2Signal & Telecom(Workshop)/KHARAGPUR44251206870303
3Track Machine Workshop/KHARAGPUR593319091200404
4SSE(Works)/Engg/KHARAGPUR14080402280101
5Carriage & Wagon Depot/KHARAGPUR623317091210404
6Diesel Loco Shed/KHARAGPUR28120703500101
7Sr.DEE(G)/KHARAGPUR46241406900303
8TRD Depot/Electrical/KHARAGPUR2010064400101
9EMU Shed/Electrical/TPKR20120404400101
10Electric Loco Shed/SANTRAGACHI18100404360101
11Sr.DEE(G)/CHAKRADHARPUR47251308930303
12ELECTRIC TRACTION DEPOT/CHAKRADHARPUR15080403300101
13CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT/CHAKRADHARPUR35160905650202
14ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/TATA37191006720202
15ENGINEERING WORKSHOP/SINI512517071000303
16TRACK MACHINE WORKSHOP/SINI04020100700
17SSE(WORKS)/ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR12080402260101
18ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BONDAMUNDA26140604500101
19Diesel Loco Shed/BONDAMUNDA29130703520202
20Sr.DEE(G)/ADRA16080501300101
21CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT/ADRA33180905650202
22DIESEL LOCO SHED/BKSC17090502330101
23TRD DEPOT/ELECTRICAL/ADRA15080403300101
24ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/BKSC15090403310101
25ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/ROU1407040250101
26SSE(WORKS)/ENGG/ADRA12060402240101
27CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOT/RANCHI15080403300101
28SR.DEE(G)/RANCHI16090401300101
29TRD DEPOT/ELECTRICAL/RANCHI06020201000
30SSE(WORKS)/ENGG/RANCHI06020201000
Total1785
RRC SER Apprentice Recruitment 2023,
South Eastern Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Apply Online,
RRC Kolkata Apprentice Recruitment 2023,
www.rrcser.co.in 2023 apply online

To apply for the given posts, specific eligibility criteria are applicable to each position. Follow this article to obtain comprehensive details about the www.rrcser.co.in 2023 apply online.

(i) Candidates must be at least 15 years old and not older than 24 years old as of January 1, 2024.
(ii) The upper age limit is relaxed by 05 years for SC/ST applicants, 3 years for OBC candidates, and 10 years for physically disabled candidates.
(iii) The upper age limit for ex-servicemen is relaxed by an additional 10 years, up to the extent of service rendered in the Defence Forces plus 03 years, provided they have put in a minimum of 06 months service at a stretch, except for ex-servicemen who have already joined the Govt. Service on the Civil side after availing of the Ex-servicemen status for the purpose of their engagement.

Matriculation (or 10th class in the 10+2 examination system) from a recognized Board with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate (excluding supplementary subjects) and an NCVT/SCVT ITI Pass certificate (in the trade in which Apprenticeship is to be done).

An application fee of Rs.100/- (Rupees One hundred only) is required, and it is non-refundable. However, SC/ST/PWD/Women candidates are exempt from paying any fee. The payment must be completed online through the ‘Payment Gateway’ while filling out the online Application Form. Debit Card, Credit Card, Internet Banking, UPI, and e-Wallets can be used for payment. In case of server issues due to high traffic, candidates should log in again and attempt the payment anew.

  • The candidates are required to apply ONLINE by visiting the https://iroams.com/RRCSER23/applicationIndex on the official website of South Eastern Railway www.rrcser.co.in. They must go through the detailed instructions before filling up the online applications.
  • Fill All the asked information on the page.
  • Upload all the documents given in the Section.
  • Pay Application fee and Submit your online Application.
  • Take printout of the Application save it for Next Update.

How many vacancies are available in BPSC 69th Notification 2023?

In this requirement there are 1785 posts available.

What is Last date to apply?

28-12-2023 is last date.

Leave a comment