ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024 for 54 Posts Check Eligibility, Salary,Age, Exam Date

ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024: Total Posts 54 last date 31.12.2023 Apply Now for NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024

Also Read : Jobs In IKEA India

ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024: Great opportunity for the candidates who are willing to go into the ISRO Indian Space Research Center. ISRO has released a notification on NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024. There are a total of 54 technicians post-recruitment live on the official portal. Post names are as follows: Technician-B (Electronic Mechanic), Technician-B (Electrical), and Technician-B (Instrument Mechanic) Technician-B (Photography), Technician-B (Desktop Publishing Operator).

All the candidates who have completed the ITI Certificate course in the following Givan trade can apply for the ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024. To apply for this vacancy, the candidate’s age must be between 18 and 35 years old. There will be two examinations of the candidates to get selection: the first will be a written examination, and the second will be a skill test. After clearing these examinations, candidates will be selected for the selected trade. and salary will be ₹21,700 to ₹69,100. To apply for NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024, candidates have to pay an online application fee of ₹100 for every application. Initially, all candidates have to uniformly pay ₹500 per application as a processing fee.

Also Read: RRC SER Recruitment 2024 Check Eligibility,Age,Salary

Name of the OrganizationIndian Space Research Organization
Name of Post ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024
Category Recruitment
Number Of Posts 54 Posts
Official Portal https://www.nrsc.gov.in/
Application start Date 09/12/2023
Last Date 31/12/2023
Examination Date Coming Soon
Official Portal Click Here
Download Notification Click Here
Our Portal https://sscgovtjob.com/

NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024 Posts Details

The National Remote Sensing Center of ISRO has released a notification for NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024 on the following posts: Technician-B (Electronic Mechanic), Technician-B (Electrical), Technician-B (Instrument) Mechanic), Technician-B (Photography), and Technician-B (Desktop Publishing Operator). Here are a total of 54 posts, and their complete details are given in the table below:

Also Read : Nestle for Sales and Marketing Team Check Post Details,Role & Responsibility Here

S/NoName Of the PostNumber Posts UROBCSCSTEWS
01Technician-B (Electronic Mechanic)331610030103
02Technician-B (Electrical)08040201001
03Technician-B (Instrument Mechanic)090502010001
04Technician-B (Photography)02010100
05Technician-B (Desktop Publishing Operator)02010010
Total 542714060205

NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024 Eligibility

Here are the separate educational qualifications needed to apply for various posts that are available in the NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024. Separate and level-wise educational qualifications are given in the table below:

S/NoName Of the PostEducational Qualification
01Technician-B (Electronic Mechanic)SSLC/ SSC Pass OR ITI/NTC/NAC in Electronic
Mechanic Trade from NCVT
02Technician-B (Electrical)SSLC/ SSC Pass OR ITI/NTC/NAC in Electrical
Trade from NCVT
03Technician-B (Instrument Mechanic)SSLC/ SSC Pass OR ITI/NTC/NAC in Instrument
Mechanic Trade from NCVT
04Technician-B (Photography)SSLC/ SSC Pass OR IITI/NTC/NAC in Digital
Photography/ Photography Trade from NCVT
05Technician-B (Desktop Publishing Operator)SSLC/ SSC Pass OR ITI/NTC/NAC in Desktop
Publishing Operator Trade from NCVT
S/NoName Of the PostPay Scale & Salary Age Limit
01Technician-B Level-3 of the Pay Matrix as per
7th CPC [₹21,700 – ₹ 69,100]
18-35 ears

ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024 Application fee

There is a non-refundable application fee of ₹100/- (Rupees one hundred only) for each application. However, initially, all candidates have to pay ₹ 500/- (Rupees five hundred only) per application as a processing fee. The processing fee will be refunded only to candidates who appear in the written test, as under:

  • ₹ 500/- :i.e refund in full for candidates who are exempted from payment of Application
    Fee (women, SC/ST/ PwBD, Ex-Servicemen).
  • ₹400/- :i.e after deducting the Application Fee in respect of all other candidates.

Also Read : MP Police Constable Result 2023, Download Result Now, Cut Off, Merit List

Place of Posting for NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024

The selected candidates for Indian Space Research Organisation Recruitment 2023 will be posted at NRSC Earth Station, Shadnagar campus, Rangareddy District, Telangana State or at NRSC, Balanagar, Hyderabad or at Regional Remote Sensing Centre-Central (Nagpur), Regional Remote Sensing Centre-North (New Delhi), Regional Remote Sensing Centre-East (Kolkata), Regional Remote Sensing Centre-West (Jodhpur), Regional Remote Sensing Centre- South (Bengaluru).

Also Read : NTPC Recruitment 2024 Latest Notification Out for 100+ Vacancies, Check posts, Age, Salary

Selection Process ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024

Written and skill tests will be the methods of selection. The written exam will be administered in a way that will assess the candidate’s theoretical and practical knowledge while addressing the breadth and depth of the required trade curriculum.

How to Apply NRC Technician B Recruitment 2024

  • Applications will be received on-line only.
  • The application for on-line registration will be hosted in NRSC website from 09.12.2023
    (10:00 hours) to 31.12.2023 (17:00 hours).
  • Candidate have to read complete details before applying for this post.
  • Visit Official Website of NRC Or Click in the table above.
  • If Applying first time then Click Here to register your self otherwise Login with ID password.
  • Fill out all the asked information in the online application.
  • Complete registration and Pay Online APplication fee through Online Payment Option.
  • Download Application form and wait for next update on this portal.
  • Application has to be necessarily submitted within the due date (31.12.2023)

FAQs ISRO Technician B Recruitment 2024

Who can apply for this recruitment?

All the ITI passed candidate in related field can apply.

What is Age Limit of this recruitment?

Age must be 18 to 35 year in between.

What is last date to apply online?

Last date to apply online is 31/12/2023.

Leave a comment