Indian Navy Vacancy 2024: Check Post, Age, Qualification, Selection Process And How To Apply

Indian Navy Vacancy 2024, Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 Check Post, Age, Qualification, Selection Process And How To Apply

Also Read : Job Vacancy In Nestle for Sales and Marketing Team Check Post Details,Role & Responsibility Here

The Indian Navy invites online applications for the posts of Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 and Draughtsman Recruitment 2024. Here are a total of 610 posts on the post of draftsman and chargeman in the Indian Navy. All the candidates who have done their bachelor degree in mathematics and physics, passed 10th and have a 3-year diploma in related trade, and other posts are for 10th passed with an ITI certificate in the related trade, will be eligible to apply online by submitting their online application.

Also Read : MP Police Constable Result 2023, Download Result Now, Cut Off, Merit List

Indian Navy Vacancy 2024

In this Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024, candidate age must be between 18 and 25 years. The online application will start on December 18th and go until December 31st. Candidates have to pay an online application fee of ₹295 for each category of student. In the selection process for the Indian Navy Vacancy 2024, there will be a screening test and then a written examination on four subjects: general intelligence, awareness, quantitative aptitude, and English language, or a total of 100 marks for a 90-minute duration. Candidate can visit the official website given the link in the table to apply before the last date.

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 Date & Liks

Name of OrganizationIndian Navy Vacancy 2024
Conducting BodyIndian Navy
Vacancy Name Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024
CategoryRecruitment
Total Post610+ Posts
Application Start DateDecember 18, 2023
Last DateDecember 31 , 2023
Admit CardComing Soon
Official Portalhttps://www.joinindiannavy.gov.in/
Our PortalVisit Now
Apply Here Click Here

Also Read : Jobs In IKEA India: IKEA Is Hiring for Graduates, Check Post Details, Role & Responsibility Here

Indian Navy Vacancy 2024 Vacancy Details

The Indian Navy is inviting eligible candidates for the recruitment of Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 and Indian Navy Draughtsman Recruitment 2024 for more than 610 posts. All eligible candidates can apply online through the official website of JoinindianNavy.nic.in. Here are the following trades available to apply online: Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop, Factory), Senior Draughtsman (Electrical, Mechanical, Construction, Cartographic,Armament), in total 3 commands of the Indian Navy. The complete details of the posts are given below in the table:

S/NoCommand URSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Eastern Naval Command05030109
2Western Naval Command 235966011757565
3Southern Naval Command 140503100436
Total 2541016612762610
S/NoName of Post URSCSTOBCEWSTotal
1Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)120302040122
2Chargeman (Factory)090301050220
3Senior Draughtsman (Electrical)5821113814142
4Senior Draughtsman (Mechanical)130401060226
5Senior Draughtsman (Construction)140402070229
6Senior Draughtsman (Cartographic)0701020111
7Senior Draughtsman (Armament)180804130750

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 Eligibility

S/NoPost NameEducational Qualification
1Chargeman (Ammunition, Factory)Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Mathematics or Diploma In chemical Engineering
2Senior Draughtsman (Electrical)Must Be Passed Matriculations Or 2 Year Diploma or ITI Certificate And 3 Year Experience In Electrical or Mechanical Engineering
3Senior Draughtsman (Mechanical)Must Be Passed Matriculations Or 2 Year Diploma or ITI Certificate And 3 Year Experience In Mechanical Engineering
4Senior Draughtsman (Construction)Must Be Passed Matriculations Or 2 Year Diploma or ITI Certificate And 3 Year Experience Mechanical pr Naval Architecture Engineering
5Senior Draughtsman (Armament)Must Be Passed Matriculations Or 2 Year Diploma or ITI Certificate And 3 Year Experience Mechanical Or Naval Architecture Engineering
6Senior Draughtsman (Cartographic)Must Be Passed Matriculations Or 2 Year Diploma or ITI Certificate And 3 Year Experience in Cartography field Engineering
7Tradesman Mate10th Stranded Pass from any recognized Board or ITI certificate in Relevant Trade

To apply for the post of Chargeman in the Ammunition Workshop and Factory, the candidate’s age must be between 18 and 25 years old. And for senior draftsmen in any field, candidates must have an age between 18 and 27 years. and for Tradesman Mate candidates, their age must be 18 to 25 years old as of December 18, 2023.

Also Read : NTPC Recruitment 2024 Latest Notification Out for 100+ Vacancies, Check posts, Age, Salary, Selection Procedures and How to Apply

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

Examination Fee. Candidates (except SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Servicemen and women candidates, who are exempted from payment of fee) are required to pay a fee of Rs. 295/-, through online mode by using net banking or by using Visa, Master, RuPay Credit, Debit Card, or UPI.

An admit card will be issued for the examination only to those candidates who have successfully paid the examination fee or who are entitled to a waiver of the examination fee.

  • The fee, once paid, shall not be refunded under any circumstances, nor can it be held in reserve for any other examination or selection.
  • In case you have made an unsuccessful online payment of fees and money has been deducted from your account, please wait for 7 working days for an automatic refund of money to your account.

Also Read : APPSC Group 1 Recruitment 2024 Check Posts, Salary, Qualification, Age, Selection Process And How To Apply

Indian Navy Vacancy 2024 How to apply

Follow these steps to fill out the online application form:

  • First, you need to visit the official Indian Navy website. @joinindiannavy.gov.in .
  • Now click on the Join Navy button, then click on Ways to Join.
  • Click on the application form and apply now.
  • Now fill your important information and click the Save button.
  • Pay your application fee.
  • Download your application form.
  • Take a hard copy of the application form.

Also Read : RITES Engineer Recruitment 2024 Apply Now For 50+Posts Check Salary, Age, Qualification And Selection Process

Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

Selection process of the Indian Navy Chargeman Recruitment 2024 will take place in two steps (A) First stage will be screening of he application by Indian Navy and after that there will be an Computer based examination consisting of total 100 questions of 100 marks time boundation for the recruitment will be 90 minutes. Syllabus and pattern of the examination given in table below :

FAQs of Indian Navy Vacancy 2024

Who can apply for this Indian Navy Vacancy 2024?

Only Graduate and ITI Passed with 10th grade Can apply for this recruitment.

What is Age Limit of this Indian Navy Vacancy 2024?

MInimum Age must be 18 and maximum age 27 Year.

What is last date to apply online?

December 31 , 2023.

Leave a comment